← All salons
Own this business? Claim it free and show your own prices →
Not on salonbooking yet
Ongata Rongai Luxury Salon
Hair · Ongata Rongai, Kajiado
💬 When you get there, say: "I found you on salonbooking. Please join so I can book you online."
Once they join you can book ahead, skip the queue, and every booking counts toward Nyota: 5% off at Nyota salons after 3 bookings.
This place does not take online bookings or M-Pesa deposits on salonbooking yet.
Ongata Rongai Luxury Salon is a hair salon in Ongata Rongai, Kajiado County. It offers hairdressing.
Typical prices across Kenya
Indicative prices based on 7 salons on salonbooking. Not Ongata Rongai Luxury Salon’s own prices.
| Silk press | KSh 2,500 – KSh 7,000 |
| Wash & style | KSh 900 – KSh 1,000 |
| Treatment & steam | KSh 1,200 – KSh 2,500 |
| Wash & blow dry | about KSh 1,500 |
| Steam Pod | about KSh 1,500 |
| Afro hair wash & blow dry | about KSh 2,000 |
Can I book Ongata Rongai Luxury Salon online?
Not yet. Ongata Rongai Luxury Salon is not on salonbooking yet. Tap "I'd book here" and we will invite them; meanwhile you can book similar places nearby with an M-Pesa deposit.
Where is Ongata Rongai Luxury Salon?
Ongata Rongai Luxury Salon is in Ongata Rongai, Kajiado. Tap "Get directions" for the map.
Is this your business?
Claim this page free: take bookings with M-Pesa deposits, add your photos and prices, and keep your records and accounts in one place.
Claim it free →